Thursday, July 14, 2011

7.13.11

Office...
Another lonely day at the office. It just so happens that the boss will come here right after lunch and he called me to do paper works. Before finishing college, I swore not to work in an office but I was wrong... I've tried CC in a month and it never turned out well, and now I'm in a popular sales company called SMDC...
 This day is scheduled for my Phone-in, Gotta stay in the office from 9-5 and wait for a miracle to happen, which in this case is a phone inquiry for our project. I came here at 8am cause I left home at 6 with my dad and sis to avoid traffic. but don't you think it's still a really long drive??? haha!  yes. I got used to it, though it's still exhausting...
It's 10:29am and we don't have any inquiry just yet, Sweet niblets! I'm gonna stay here for a long time and I still don't have some work to do. I'm pretty much bored at the moment..
so...what I did before deciding to write this entry?!

~Read Sophie Kinsella 's Book entitled Can you Keep a Secret and also an excerpt from her latest novel Remember Me?
~ Text ed all my clients and networks and offering them a referral fee. I'm still nervous about phone calls,, :|
~Flipped through the pages of MEGA Magazine I bought recently
~Looking at the people in the office, all of them full of confidence. they are eating me alive...
~10:37am I'm already hungry. I just ate 2 fried bananas for breakfast.. Not a good idea...
I wrote this in 10 mins. Time why so slow when I ain't enjoying....

No comments:

Post a Comment